Results of 4th T.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL JUNIOR STATE LEVEL TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2012

Hyderabad
Mon, 26/11/2012

List Of Winners & Runners

Girls U-10

Runner: Bipasha mehn(Nasr School);

Winner: Sunskarith(Little Pearls);

Girls U-12

Runner: Y.Sahaja (Vignan Global)

Winner: P.Sivanuja(St Peters)

Girls U-14

Runner: Rithika Bazar(St Anns)

Winner: P.Sivanuja(St Peters)

Boys: U-10

Runner: Ronav Patil(Future Kids)

Winner: V.Deepak ((Bhavans )

Boys: U-12

Runner: Krishna Sai (Bhavans)

Winner: Srivasta Ratakonda (Chinmaya Vidyalaya)

Boys: U-14

Runner: Justice .c.ikeh(Cal Public School)

Winner: Venkat Anikait(Faust High School)

Best player:

Boys: Anurag Ramineni (Gitanjali)

Girls: Shruti

Day 3 Results – Final Day

Boys U-14 Semi Final

Venkat Anikait (Faust High School) bt K.Santosh (ZPHS) (8-3);Justice ikeh (
Cal Public School) bt Akhilesh Reddy (St Andrews)(8-7)(7-4);

Boys U-10 Semi Final

Ronav Patil(Future Kids) bt N.Sairaj (St Marys)(8-3);V.Deepak(Bhavans) bt DheerajKoritala(JGS)(8-7)(8-6);

Boys U-12SemiFinal

Srivastsa Ratakonda (Chinmauya) bt Nyruth Reddy(Future Kids)(8-2);Krishna sai(Bhavans) Bt Anurag Ramineni (Gitanjial)(8-7)(7-3);

Girls U-12SemiFinal

Y.Sahaja(Vignan Global) bt B.Shrivali (Bhavans J.Hills)(8-6);

Girls U-10Finals

Sunskarith(Little Pearls) bt Bipasha mehn(Nasr School)(9-6);

Girls U-12Finals

P.Sivanuja(St Peters) bt Y.Sahaja (Vignan Global)(9-1);

Girls U-14Finals

P.Sivanuja(St Peters) bt Rithika Bazar(St Anns)(9-7);

Boys U-10Finals

V.Deepak ((Bhavans ) Bt Ronav Patil(Future Kids)(9-3);
Boys U-12Finals

Srivasta Ratakonda (Chinmaya Vidyalaya) bt Krishna Sai (Bhavans)(9-4);

Boys U-14Finals

Venkat Anikait(Faust High School) bt Justiceikeh(Cal Public School)(9-4);

Second day(24-11-2012) 6.30AM to 4PM

Boys U-14 IInd Round

Venkat Anikait (Faust High School) bt Srivastsa Ratakonda (Chinmeya)(6-1);K.Santosh (ZPHS) bt P.Prudviraj (Sri Chaitanya)(6-2);Siddharth Kumar(HPS) bt Salil Dandriyal (DPS-Diamond Point)(6-5)(7-4);Akhilesh Reddy(St Andrews) bt Sai Prateek Thota(6-2);Aditya Ganesh (Bhavan’s Sinikipuri) bt Nyruth Reddy (Future Kids)(6-4);Justice ikeh (Cal Public School) bt Anurag Ramineni (Giranjali)(6-3);Asheerhrudai (Atomic Energy) bt K.Allan (St.Andrews)(6-3);Yashodan Nakhare(PMS) bt Suruluri Praneeth(Indus World School)(6-1);

Boys U-10 IInd Round

C.Sivanesan (K.V.B.pally) bt C.Aniketh (Pallavi M.S)6-3;Rahul Chandna (DPS Narcharam) bt K.Shashidhar (K.V.Picket)6-2;Dheeraj Koritala (J.G.S) bt Kaushik Kumar Reddy(DAV)(6-2);V.Deepak bt D.G,Pranav (HPS)(6-0);N.Sairaj(st.Mary’s)bt Tanishq Reddy (Pebble Greek)(6-0);Prathinav(Bhavan’s) bt G.Yashwanth (v.v.s)(6-1);Mukund Reddy (Gitanjiali) Bt Lohit Sai (Dav Public School)(6-4);

Boys U-12 IIIrd Round

V.Krishna Sai (Bhanvan’s) bt Yashodan Nakhare(P.M.S)(6-2);Asherhrudai (Atomic Energy) bt Suruluri Praneeth (Indus world School)(6-0);Srivasta Ratakonda (Chinmaya) bt Shashi Preetam (SR Digi)(6-1);Nyruth Reddy (Future Kids) bt Ameya Bondre (DPS Nacharam) (6-0);Anurag Ramineni (Gitanjali) bt Rahul Bharadia (Nirg Public School)(6-0);K.Saishekar(St.Martins) bt G.ss.Rishab (Indus World School)(6-5)(7-2);Rahul Chandna (DPS) bt Sai Hemanth Balaji (Dps Nacharam)(6-3);Sartaj (Army Public School) bt Salil Dandriyal (6-0);

Boys U-12 QTR FINALS

Nyruth Reddy (Future Kids) bt Sartaj Singh Gill(Army Public School)(7-0);V.Krishna Sai (Bhavan’s) bt K.Sai Shekar (St martins)(7-2);

Boys U-10 QTR FINALS

Ronav Patil (Future Kids) bt C.Sivanesan (K.V.B.Pally)(7-1);V.Deepak (Bhavan’s) bt V.Prathinav (Bhavan’s) (7-0);N.Sairaj (st Marys) bt Rahul Chandna (DPS Nachram)(7-3);Dheeraj koitala(J.G.S) bt Mukund Reddy(Gitanjali)(7-0);

Girls U-10 Semi-Finals

Bipashamehn (Nasr) bt Tanuja Chauhan (K.V.B.pally)(8-1);Sunskrithi bt Ananya mohan (Dps Dp)(8-3);

Girls U-12 QTR-FINALS

B.Shrivalli(Bhavan’s.J.Hills) bt Rachel Angela (St Andrew’s)(7-1);P.Sivanuja (st.Peters) bt P.Geetika(Scholars int)(7-0);

Boys U-14 QTR FINALS

K.Santosh (ZPHS) bt Siddharth Kumar (HPS Ramanthpur)(7-1);Venkat anikait (Faust High School) bt Yashodan Naehare (PMS)(7-1);Justiceikeh(Cal Public School) bt Asher Hrudai(Atomic Energy)(7-0);Akhilesh Reddy (St Andrew) bt Aditya Ganesh (Bhanvas) (7-6)(7-4)

Girls U-14 QTR FINALS

P.Sivanuja (St Peters) bt B.Shrivalli (Bhavans J.Hills)(7-0);Dharanamudaliar(J.G.S) bt Fiona Reginald (St Anns)(7-0);HarshasaiChalla(Cal Public School) bt Mirica Jaiswal (St Anns)(7-2);Rithika Bazar (St Anns) bt Rachel Angela (St Andrews)(7-0);

Girls U-10 QTR FINALs

Sunskarthi (little Pearls) bt Sri Harshita(DAV Public School)(7-0);Tanuja Chauhan (K.V) bt P.Sumana(Kvt)(7-3);Bipashamehn(Nasr) bt k.Tanya (Indus world School)(walk Over);Ananya Mohan(DPS Diamond Point) bt Shruthi (Bhanavs)(7-0);

Day 1 Results:

Boys U-10 Ist Round

C.Aniketh (pallavi M.S) bt C.Sai Jayanth (K.v.Bpally) 6-1; P.Sairaj (St Mary’s) Bt P.Moneesh Reddy (Glendale Academy) 6-1;Ronav Patil (Future Kids) bt G.Nithish Reddy (Johnson Gramar) 6-2;
Dheeraj Koritala (J.G.S) bt Pranay Reddy (Pebble Creek) 6-3; K.Shashidhar (Bhavani’s Sinikipuri) bt R.Yash (DPS) 6-2; Sri Ram Suresh (K.V.Picket) bt B.Sai Samhith (Meridien) 6-0; V.Kaushik Kumar Reddy (DAV) bt K.Rishith Reddy (Glendale) 6-0; D.G.Pranav (HPS –B.pet) bt A.Praneeth Reddy (JGS) 6-0; V.V.S.Yashwanth (Sadhu Vaswani) bt Harshavardhan (Rockwell) 6-2;

Girls U-10

Sunskrathi (Little Pearls) bt Jaanvika Reddy (Pallavi M.S) 6-1; P.Sumana bt Bhakti shah (walk over);

Boys U-12 Ist Round

K.Sai shekar(St Martins) bt N.Sairaj (St.Marys) 6-1;C.Siva Charan (Bhavan’s) bt Parth (Indus world School) 6-2; Sri Ram Suresh (K.V.Picket) bt Harshavardhan (Rockwell) 6-2; V.Krishna sai (Bhavan’s,S.puri) bt :Yashka (Bhavan’s s.Puri)6-1; K.Shashidhar (Bhavan’s S.puri) bt Pranay Reddy (Pebble Geek) 6-2; Sai Pruthvik (All Saints) bt Yashwanth V.V.S(Sadhu Vaswani) 6-1;Dheeraj Koritala (J.G.S) bt Ronav Patil (Future Kids)6-2;

Boys U-12 IInd Round

G.S.S.Rishab (Indus World School) bt Somesh Si ngh (Indus World School) 6-4;P.Shashi Preetam (S.R.Digi) bt C.Sivanesav (K.V.B.Pally) 6-0; Salli Dandriyal (DPS D.point) bt Mohan Nihal (DSP D.Point) 6-4;Srivatsa Rata Konda (Chinmaya vidayalaya) bt Dheeraj Koritala ((J.G.S)6-0;

Girls U-12 Ist Round

Y.Sahaja (Vignan Global) bt Sai Sankeertana (Xavier Memorial)6-0;Ananya Mohan (DPS-D.Point) bt P.Lasya (Sri Chaitanya)6-4; Sri Harshita Bt Sanjana walkover;

Boys U-14 Ist Round

K.Santosh (ZPHS) bt Emmanuel Reginald (K.V.B.H) 6-3; Yashodhan Nakhare(Pallavi Model School) bt Gautam Akash (Mother’s Integral)6-5; Justiceikeh (CalPublic School) bt K.Akshith Reddy (St Patrcks)6-0;Venkatanikait (Faust H.S) bt Sai Ananthmohan (DPS) walkover; G.Asherl Hrudai (Atomic Energy) bt G.Preteek (Pallavi Model School) 6-2; P.Prudvi Raj (Sri Chaitanya) bt K.Murali Vijay (S.R.Digi School) 6-4;Sai Prateekthota (Warangal P.S) bt Rohitjain (Gitanjah Devashray)6-1; Akhilesh Reddy (St.Andrew’s) bt V.Krishna sai (Bhavan’s s.puri)6-4; Aditya Ganesh (Bhavan’s s.puri) bt Venkat sai Sandeep (St.Andrews)6-3;S.Praneeth (Indus World School) bt Vikram Raju Walkover;Salil Dandriyal (DPS.DP) bt V.Akhshith Reddy walkover;

Girls U-14 Ist Round

M.Ricajaiswal (St Anns) bt Sonali Jaiswal (bhavan’s)6-2; B.Sharivalli Rashmika (Bhavan’s) Bt B.Rishika (St.Anns)6-4; Rachel Reginald (St.Anns) Bt Palie Geetika 6-1; Fiona Reginald (St.Anns) bt Nikitatiwari
(Abheya) 6-5 (10-8);P.Sivanauja (St.Peters ) bt Juveria Fatima (st.Anns)6-3;

Comments

Post new comment

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters (without spaces) shown in the image.

Associations

Andhra Pradesh Football Association

Andhra Pradesh Football Association

AP Table Tennis

Andhra Pradesh Table Tennis Association

Basketball Federation of India

Basketball Federation of India

Hyderabad Cricket Association

Hyderabad Cricket Association

Hyderabad District Tennis Association

Hyderabad District Tennis Association

Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh

Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh